Menu

St Joseph's Catholic Primary School

Together as one family

Members of the Governing Body

St. Joseph’s Governing Body

 

Foundation Governors

 

John Bracegirdle

Chair of Governors ²Appointed Nov 2012 ² Responsible for H&S and Maths

 

Carol Hanratty

Appointed Nov 2017 ² Responsible for Catholic Life of the School

 

Andrew Seekings

Appointed Sept 2019 ² Responsible for

 

David Fee

Appointed May 2019 ²

 

Vacancy

Appointed ²

 

Vacancy

Appointed ²

 

 

Parent Governors

Kirsty Bailey

Appointed Nov 2017 ² Responsible for English

 

Kathryn Reed

Appointed Oct 2018 ² Responsible for Safeguarding and Equalities

 

 

Local Authority Governor

Anne Marie Hall

Appointed Feb 2019 ² Responsible for SEND

 

 

Staff Governor

Joanna Fleming

Appointed Oct 2018 ² Responsible for

 

 

Headteacher

Andrea Worthington

Appointed Sept 2018

 

Previous Governors

Charles Proctor (July 2019)

Anne Dunne (Oct 2019)

Damen Newton (July 2018)

Claire Macleod (July 2019)

Maria Howes (July 2019)

Patty Williams (Sept 2020)

Top